This is a list of hotels near "Railway Colony" which is located at LNUP E, Railway Colony, LNUPE Campus, Thatipur, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India.

 

1 Shee Vidhichand Dharamshala

    0.2 km from Railway Colony
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Gwalior, Shee Vidhichand Dharamshala promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, car park are there for guest's enjoyment. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer carpeting, clothes rack, dressing room, in-room tablet, mirror to ensure a restful night. Recuperate from a full day of sightseeing in the comfort of your room or take advantage of the hotel's recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Shee Vidhichand Dharamshala.

Address: Railway Station Compound, Station Road, Gwalior, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 12 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

2 Clarks INN Suite Gwalior

    0.27 km from Railway Colony
Stop at Clarks INN Suite Gwalior to discover the wonders of Gwalior. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk are there for guest's enjoyment. Television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, sofa, towels can be found in selected guestrooms. Entertain the hotel's recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, spa. Convenience and comfort makes Clarks INN Suite Gwalior the perfect choice for your stay in Gwalior.

Address: Mall MLB Road Phool Bagh, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 74 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

3 HOTEL RAMA UTSAV GWALIOR

    0.27 km from Railway Colony
HOTEL RAMA UTSAV GWALIOR is conveniently located in the popular Gwalior area. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the HOTEL RAMA UTSAV GWALIOR. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with humidifier, complimentary tea, locker, cleaning products, towels. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include spa, garden. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Gwalior has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at HOTEL RAMA UTSAV GWALIOR.

Address: 7 NO chauraha MORAR, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 23 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

4 Hotel Keshar Palace

    0.29 km from Railway Colony
Hotel Keshar Palace is a popular choice amongst travelers in Gwalior, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour room service, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, are at hand. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, Hotel Keshar Palace caters to your needs.

Address: Keshar Bag Colony , Mela Road, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 18 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

5 Hotel Nandgiri Palace

    0.36 km from Railway Colony
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Gwalior, Hotel Nandgiri Palace promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Facilities like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, car park are readily available for you to enjoy. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like television LCD/plasma screen, locker, mirror, slippers, towels. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Gwalior has to offer by making Hotel Nandgiri Palace your base.

Address: J 48 gandhi nagar padav gwalior, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 34 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

6 Hotel Landmark

    0.42 km from Railway Colony
Set in a prime location of Gwalior, Hotel Landmark puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. The hotel offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience. All the necessary facilities, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, are at hand. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Hotel Landmark is an excellent choice from which to explore Gwalior or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: 47, manik vilas colony, jhansi road, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 54 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

7 Hotel Laxmi Guest House

    0.46 km from Railway Colony
The 2-star Hotel Laxmi Guest House offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Gwalior. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service are just some of the facilities on offer. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer locker, mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless to ensure a restful night. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort makes Hotel Laxmi Guest House the perfect choice for your stay in Gwalior.

Address: Infront Of Railway Community Hall Tansen Road, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 16 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

8 Hotel Radha Nikunj

    0.48 km from Railway Colony
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Gwalior, Hotel Radha Nikunj promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service are just some of the facilities on offer. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as towels, daily newspaper. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Radha Nikunj.

Address: 99 Kailash Vihar-Opp.income Tax Office City Center Gwalior, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 19 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

9 Hotel Girnar Guest House

    0.5 km from Railway Colony
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Gwalior, Hotel Girnar Guest House promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, 24-hour check-in are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer complimentary tea, mirror, slippers, towels, air conditioning to ensure a restful night. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Hotel Girnar Guest House combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Gwalior unforgettable.

Address: L-5 Gandhi Nagar, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 0 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

10 Hotel Grace

    0.52 km from Railway Colony
The 2-star Hotel Grace offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Gwalior. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, chapel, daily housekeeping, are at hand. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless to ensure a restful night. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Hotel Grace is an excellent choice from which to explore Gwalior or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: 40 Manik Vilas, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 32 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

11 Hotel New Ashirwad Guest House

    0.55 km from Railway Colony
Hotel New Ashirwad Guest House is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Gwalior. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas are there for guest's enjoyment. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as mirror, slippers, towels, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort makes Hotel New Ashirwad Guest House the perfect choice for your stay in Gwalior.

Address: M-4 Gandhi Nagar Gwalior, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 16 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

12 Gulmohar Guest House

    0.56 km from Railway Colony
The 1.5-star Gulmohar Guest House offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Gwalior. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. Facilities like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service are readily available for you to enjoy. Television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service can be found in selected guestrooms. Access to the hotel's table tennis, garden, games room will further enhance your satisfying stay. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Gwalior has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at Gulmohar Guest House.

Address: N-7,Gandhi Nagar,Near Platform-4,Railway Station, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 21 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

13 Hotel Gwalior Regency

    0.63 km from Railway Colony
The 4.5-star Hotel Gwalior Regency offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Gwalior. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk are just some of the facilities on offer. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack, mirror, sewing kit. Entertain the hotel's recreational facilities, including garden. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Gwalior Regency.

Address: Near Bus Stand, Link Road Gwalior, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 63 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

14 Hotel Mayur

    0.69 km from Railway Colony
Hotel Mayur is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Gwalior. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, postal service are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, bathroom phone, clothes rack. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include billiards. Hotel Mayur is an excellent choice from which to explore Gwalior or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: Station Road, Padav Chouraha,, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 20 | See more:
 
Back to Top 

15 The Vinayak Hotel

    0.77 km from Railway Colony
The 3-star The Vinayak Hotel offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Gwalior. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. To be found at the hotel are 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, convenience store. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Gwalior, The Vinayak Hotel will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: Laxmi Bai Colony Gate, MLB Road, Padav, Gwalior
Rates from: USD 41 | See more:
 
Back to Top

Place of interest around Railway Colony